formerly
CALL NOW
01923 83 23 03

Welcome to
The Freelance/Locum Site for Smith-Milne & Co.

Smith-Milne & Co. provides tax and accountancy services to locum vets and freelance professionals working in the UK, as well as to traditional businesses. With our wealth of experience in taxation, accountancy and the very special needs of professional on the move, we are ideally placed to offer an invaluable service.

In association with:- A1 Locums, Rig Vet Recruitment, Carlton Professional Recruitment, Northern Locum Agency, VetLink, VetConnect and Vet Jobs R Us

Welcome To
Smith-Milne & Co.

Smith-Milne & Co. provide a highly comprehensive taxation and accountancy service for veterinary locums and other freelance professionals working in the UK, either self employed, or through a limited company.

Our primary aim is to take as much of the weight of running your business affairs away from you as possible...

Rickmansworth Accountants
Smith-Milne & Co.

Registered to carry out Auditwork and regulated for a range of investment business activities by the Association of Certified Chartered Accountants.

All Accountants Count -
Experience Counts More

We are a long established taxation and accountancy service handling a diverse range of businesses.